Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,90910,508
UaupesBrazil 16,13710,028
UbatubaBrazil 19,13611,891
UberabaBrazil 18,82411,698
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,6465,373
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0452,514
UpernavikGreenland 8,5315,301
UummannaqGreenland 8,7775,454
UdineItaly 9,4435,868
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9726,197
UenoJapan 708440
UnzendakeJapan 264164
UrakawaJapan 1,6981,055
UshibukaJapan 211131
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,094680
UwajimaJapan 363226
UkmergeLithuania 8,1935,091
UtenaLithuania 8,1345,055
UlaangomMongolia 3,8652,402
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8091,746
UlgiiMongolia 3,9842,476
UliastaiMongolia 3,4582,149
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8622,400
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5451,582
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 790491
UfaRussia 6,3503,946
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7663,583
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0431,891
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,8002,361
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,0991,926
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,4333,997
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,8042,364
Ust-MajaRussia 3,3482,080
Ust-OlojRussia 4,4582,770
Umm BeninSudan 9,9056,155
UmeňSweden 7,9234,923
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,1221,940
Udon ThaniThailand 3,1671,968
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,3992,112
UrfaTurkey 8,1835,085
UsakTurkey 8,8255,484
Uman’Ukraine 8,2175,106
UzgorodUkraine 8,7275,423
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,5947,205
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,3567,057
Urbana, IlUsa 11,2316,979
Urbana, OhUsa 11,4117,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -