Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2877,014
DjelfaAlgeria 10,9236,788
DavisAntarctica 11,8157,342
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1953,229
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7602,958
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9463,695
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,2124,482
DhakaBangladesh 4,0292,504
D’UccleBelgium 9,5675,945
DiamantinaBrazil 18,54711,525
DiamantinoBrazil 18,09511,244
DouradosBrazil 18,95711,780
DoualaCameroon 12,6797,879
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,0146,844
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6856,018
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3415,183
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6784,771
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,1286,915
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,8585,504
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,9076,778
Dryden, OnCanada 10,1206,289
DuianChina 3,0811,914
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3755,826
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1265,671
DajabonDominican Republic 13,9648,677
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,0978,760
DabaaEgypt 9,3425,805
DakhlaEgypt 9,6255,981
DijonFrance 9,8106,096
DresdenGermany 9,0555,627
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,9154,919
DebrecenHungary 8,8395,493
DalatangiIceland 8,9425,557
DaltonganjIndia 4,6302,877
DarbhangaIndia 4,3812,722
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,4802,163
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,4702,156
DumkaIndia 4,3172,682
DwarkaIndia 6,1273,808
DezfulIran 7,6054,726
DublinIreland 9,8116,097
DecimomannuItaly 10,1986,337
DobbiacoItaly 9,4555,875
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7278,530
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6905,400
DagorettiKenya 10,4566,497
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0535,004
DedzaMalawi 11,4097,090
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,7371,701
DashbalbarMongolia 2,5301,572
DaweiMyanmar 3,7782,348
De BiltNetherlands 9,4245,856
De KooyNetherlands 9,3785,827
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3765,826
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,1415,681
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,2335,737
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,6455,372
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,3715,823
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,3845,831
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7325,426
DalbandinPakistan 6,3103,921
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6173,490
DirPakistan 5,4453,383
DroshPakistan 5,4423,382
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,9051,184
DohaQatar 7,6394,747
DorohoiRomania 8,5085,287
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5713,462
DudinkaRussia 5,1573,204
DzardzanRussia 4,2862,663
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7194,797
DakarSenegal 13,9518,669
DaruSierra Leone 14,0958,759
DurbanSouth Africa 12,4837,757
DamazinSudan 9,9386,176
DongolaSudan 9,8676,132
DamascusSyria 8,5535,315
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5525,315
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1595,070
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6433,507
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5336,545
DjerbaTunisia 10,5076,529
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0334,992
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,4235,856
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,6756,012
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9144,918
DonetskUkraine 7,7494,815
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2934,532
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,9357,416
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,8117,339
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,3897,077
Danville, IlUsa 11,2316,979
Darlington, ScUsa 12,1277,536
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9595,567
David City, NeUsa 10,6606,624
Dayton, OhUsa 11,4187,095
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0565,627
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,1687,561
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7826,079
Decatur, IlUsa 11,1846,950
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4147,093
Delaware, OhUsa 11,4537,117
Delphine, InUsa 11,1846,950
Denton, MdUsa 11,8217,346
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,3376,424
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,8176,722
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8746,136
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,2466,367
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,2236,974
Dickson, TnUsa 11,6257,224
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4525,874
Dixon, IlUsa 10,9536,806
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,7926,706
Dover, DeUsa 11,8217,346
Dover, TnUsa 11,6027,210
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3897,077
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,8836,763
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,4146,471
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,3687,064
Durham, NhUsa 11,5617,184
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,0228,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -