Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0503,760
TiranaAlbania 9,3495,810
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7027,272
TebessaAlgeria 10,5516,556
TimimounAlgeria 11,5557,180
TindoufAlgeria 12,2187,592
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8666,752
TrelewArgentina 18,01111,192
TucumanArgentina 18,41811,445
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5753,465
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,5743,464
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,7202,933
TibooburraAustralia 6,7594,200
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,7813,593
TshaneBotswana 13,0508,109
TaguatingaBrazil 17,99311,181
TarauacaBrazil 16,68810,370
TauaBrazil 17,14810,656
TefeBrazil 16,60410,318
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,41311,442
TeresinaBrazil 17,12010,639
TiriosBrazil 16,32210,143
TorresBrazil 19,89212,361
TracuateuaBrazil 16,74710,407
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,92211,758
TriunfoBrazil 17,25110,720
TucuruiBrazil 17,05010,595
TuriacuBrazil 16,80110,440
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,3515,189
Terrace, BcCanada 7,9464,938
Teslin, YtCanada 7,4594,635
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4025,842
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,4645,260
Thompson, MbCanada 9,3875,833
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,3976,461
Timmins, OnCanada 10,6766,634
Tofino, BcCanada 8,4005,220
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,2356,981
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,2226,973
Trenton, OnCanada 11,2506,991
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,8716,134
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,3717,066
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,69510,996
TaiyuanChina 1,8471,148
TaoyuanChina 1,103685
TengchongChina 3,2101,995
TønderDenmark 9,0305,612
TylstrupDenmark 8,8145,477
TystofteDenmark 8,8895,524
TamayoDominican Republic 14,1088,767
TahrirEgypt 9,1815,705
TantaEgypt 9,1485,685
TallinEstonia 7,9744,955
TartuEstonia 7,9404,934
TampereFinland 7,9024,910
TurkuFinland 8,0254,987
ToulonFrance 10,0936,272
ToulouseFrance 10,3046,403
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2846,391
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3966,460
TchibanGabon 12,9918,073
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4944,657
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,5345,925
TamaleGhana 13,2108,209
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1825,706
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4105,847
TimehriGuyana 15,8059,822
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,6258,466
TelaHonduras 13,4628,365
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0693,772
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0693,772
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,5042,799
TabrizIran 7,5354,682
TeheranIran 7,2144,483
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7605,444
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5785,952
TarvisioItaly 9,3915,836
TermoliItaly 9,6205,978
TorinoItaly 9,8396,114
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,8316,109
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0756,261
TrevicoItaly 9,6726,010
TrevisoItaly 9,5355,925
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4405,866
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,8416,115
TabouIvory Coast 14,1128,769
TadotsuJapan 521324
TakadaJapan 1,024636
TakamatsuJapan 541336
TakayamaJapan 887551
TanegashimaJapan 4830
TatenoJapan 1,082672
TateyamaJapan 1,001622
TokushimaJapan 550342
TokyoJapan 1,032641
TomakomaiJapan 1,6691,037
TottoriJapan 657409
ToyamaJapan 928577
ToyookaJapan 691429
TsuJapan 731454
TsurugaJapan 772480
TsuyamaJapan 607377
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8903,660
TripoliLebanon 8,5575,317
TobrukLibya 9,6525,998
TripoliLibya 10,4066,466
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2865,149
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2176,349
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8286,729
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,0216,848
ThyoloMalawi 11,4177,094
TawauMalaysia 3,1991,988
TessalitMali 12,2347,602
TimbuktuMali 12,8017,955
TombMali 12,8047,957
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,2308,221
TacubayaMexico 12,3317,663
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,2047,584
TarialanMongolia 3,2081,993
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4092,118
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1291,944
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7111,685
TangierMorocco 11,3777,070
TarfayaMorocco 12,4717,749
TazaMorocco 11,4027,085
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5212,188
TaungooMyanmar 3,6662,278
ThandweMyanmar 3,8882,416
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,9554,322
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,3815,829
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,8485,498
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,3355,801
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,1815,705
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,9795,579
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,0065,596
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,9245,545
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,2225,730
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,8875,523
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,8435,495
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,9255,546
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,9885,585
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,9745,577
TemukaNew Zealand 9,2655,758
TimaruNew Zealand 9,2685,759
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,1035,657
TahouaNiger 12,3077,647
TillaberyNiger 12,6627,868
TaejonNorth Korea 733455
TromsoNorway 7,6394,747
TrondheimNorway 8,3455,186
ThumraitOman 7,7744,831
TacnaPeru 17,49510,872
TarapotoPeru 16,14110,030
TrujilloPeru 16,0509,974
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,2081,372
TorunPoland 8,6645,384
TimisoaraRomania 8,9685,573
TambovRussia 7,3244,551
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9243,681
TaraRussia 5,1983,230
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,2533,264
TermezRussia 5,7943,600
TernejRussia 1,7061,060
TobolskRussia 5,5803,467
TomskRussia 4,5662,837
Tot’MaRussia 7,0074,354
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2573,888
TuapseRussia 7,8334,868
TuraRussia 4,3232,686
TurukhanskRussia 4,8743,029
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,8315,488
TortosaSpain 10,5856,578
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6623,518
TokerSudan 9,2545,750
TartousSyria 8,5275,299
TaipeiTaiwan 1,079670
TaboraTanzania 11,0446,863
TakThailand 3,5292,193
TrangThailand 4,1122,555
TabligboTogo 13,2218,216
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,53510,275
TunisTunisia 10,3046,403
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9164,297
TireeUk 9,5585,940
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4795,890
TernopilUkraine 8,4645,260
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,44312,082
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,0847,509
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,5034,041
Talladega, AlUsa 11,9817,445
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,3077,648
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,6327,850
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,0787,505
Taunton, MaUsa 11,6747,254
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,8286,729
Temple, TxUsa 11,5057,150
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,0127,464
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,9707,438
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,3377,045
Toledo, IaUsa 10,8086,716
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,2657,000
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8126,097
Topeka, KsUsa 10,9286,791
Towanda, PaUsa 11,5247,161
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,6086,592
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,8157,342
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4996,524
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,1616,935
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,8817,383
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,4206,475
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5463,446
TumeremoVenezuela 15,6309,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -