Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,2213,866
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,2934,532
QubaAzerbaijan 7,2274,491
QuixeramobimBrazil 17,02410,579
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,8724,892
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,1536,931
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,3725,202
QuinteroChile 17,91111,130
QingdaoChina 1,149714
QiqiharChina 1,9771,228
QuitoEcuador 15,4589,606
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,2275,734
QuettaPakistan 6,0343,750
Quanah, TxUsa 11,0916,892
Quitman, GaUsa 12,2707,625
Quang TriVietnam 2,8241,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -