Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,5203,430
FarahAfghanistan 6,3883,970
FormosaArgentina 19,02811,824
ForrestAustralia 6,8124,233
FrancistownBotswana 12,3967,703
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,57110,298
FloraniaBrazil 17,01610,574
FlorestaBrazil 17,34710,780
FlorianoBrazil 17,30810,755
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,69512,239
FormosaBrazil 18,35111,404
FortalezaBrazil 16,84810,470
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,27011,975
FrancaBrazil 18,90511,748
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3035,781
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,5885,337
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,7315,426
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0384,995
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,0735,638
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9404,934
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,4645,260
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2825,146
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,3855,210
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,3507,053
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,3607,059
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4125,849
FayaChad 10,9316,793
FamagustaCyprus 8,6715,388
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,0155,602
FarafraEgypt 9,6165,975
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,6807,879
FichtelbergGermany 9,1495,685
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,4025,843
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2725,762
FrederikshbGreenland 9,7416,053
FaranahGuinea 13,9188,649
FalconaraItaly 9,6105,972
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7286,045
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6225,979
FonniItaly 10,1236,290
FrontoneItaly 9,6566,000
FrosinoneItaly 9,7546,061
FukauraJapan 1,415879
FukueJapan 311193
FukuiJapan 815507
FukuokaJapan 357222
FukushimaJapan 1,219757
FukuyamaJapan 513319
FushikiJapan 926575
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0993,169
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6146,595
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8286,729
FunchalMadeira 12,2217,594
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,8569,232
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,4827,135
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5825,333
FaroPortugal 11,3717,066
FerganaRussia 5,3563,328
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2128,832
FalunSweden 8,3215,171
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,6175,976
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0555,005
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5814,090
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,7526,681
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,9476,803
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,5826,576
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,1936,334
Farmington, MeUsa 11,3767,069
Farmington, MnUsa 10,5416,550
Farmington, MoUsa 11,3187,033
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,2356,360
Fayette, IaUsa 10,7676,691
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,2847,012
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,1097,525
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,4647,745
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,4257,721
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9226,165
Findlay, OhUsa 11,3257,037
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2376,361
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,1356,919
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,8606,749
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,2606,376
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,6706,630
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,3646,440
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7927,949
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,0556,870
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,3227,036
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,2636,999
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,3737,068
Framingham, MaUsa 11,6237,222
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,5577,182
Franklin, LaUsa 11,9257,410
Franklin, PaUsa 11,4747,130
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,8877,386
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5575,939
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,2116,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -