Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5874,714
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3434,563
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3644,576
YaoundeCameroon 12,5297,785
YokoCameroon 12,3417,669
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,5897,201
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1965,093
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5575,939
YanjiChina 1,392865
YichangChina 1,8531,151
YinchuanChina 2,4081,496
YiningChina 4,5492,827
YariguiesColombia 15,1069,387
YamasaDominican Republic 14,1188,773
YasicaDominican Republic 14,0088,705
YazdIran 7,1074,416
YamaguchiJapan 427265
YokkaichiJapan 750466
YokohamaJapan 1,009627
YonagoJapan 614382
YonagunijimaJapan 1,001622
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,4461,520
YeMyanmar 3,7402,324
YolaNigeria 12,0917,513
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 557346
YurimaguasPeru 16,10910,011
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0303,747
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,1141,314
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4794,026
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8795,518
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1164,422
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5935,961
York, PaUsa 11,6847,261
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,4227,098
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2056,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -