Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,0826,886
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8677,374
OranArgentina 18,32611,388
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0213,742
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,4564,012
OstendeBelgium 9,6025,967
ObidosBrazil 16,78310,429
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0368,101
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,1866,951
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,1886,952
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,59610,934
OdenseDenmark 8,9225,544
OtavaloEcuador 15,4399,594
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8404,872
OuluFinland 7,6504,754
OroomiehIran 7,6534,756
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0476,243
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7268,530
ObihiroJapan 1,7831,108
OfunatoJapan 1,395867
OitaJapan 329205
OkayamaJapan 565351
OkinoerabuJapan 380236
OmaezakiJapan 849528
OmuJapan 1,9111,188
OnahamaJapan 1,195742
OsakaJapan 660410
OshimaJapan 948589
OtaruJapan 1,6931,052
OwaseJapan 662411
OuarzazateMorocco 11,8567,368
OujoaMorocco 11,2326,980
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,9024,289
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,1015,655
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,2295,735
OphirNew Zealand 9,2735,762
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,0205,605
OtautauNew Zealand 9,3045,782
OcotalNicaragua 13,7118,520
OrlandNorway 8,3575,193
OsloNorway 8,5815,332
OhotskRussia 3,3582,087
OkhotskRussia 3,3582,087
OlekminskRussia 3,4232,127
OlenekRussia 4,4002,734
OmskRussia 5,2293,249
OnegaRussia 7,1244,427
OrenburgRussia 6,4494,007
OymyakonRussia 3,7632,338
OviedoSpain 10,6986,648
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,2005,096
Orkney IslandsUk 9,1985,716
OdessaUkraine 8,3045,160
OvrucUkraine 8,1745,080
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,7827,322
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,5506,556
Oakland, MdUsa 11,7117,278
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5995,965
Oconto, WiUsa 10,7826,700
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,2406,984
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,1306,916
Olathe, KsUsa 10,9686,816
Olivia, MnUsa 10,4636,502
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7045,409
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,7216,662
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,7096,655
Oolitic, InUsa 11,3717,066
Orlando, FlUsa 12,6487,859
Orono, MeUsa 11,4007,084
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,8336,731
Oswego, NyUsa 11,3507,053
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,0926,893
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,9686,816
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,4827,135
Owosso, MiUsa 11,1156,907
Ozark, ArUsa 11,3727,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -