Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,84511,711
ReconquistaArgentina 19,00611,811
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,57511,543
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,14110,652
RivadaviaArgentina 18,50811,501
RosarioArgentina 18,89611,742
RichmondAustralia 7,4224,612
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,3413,940
RecifeBrazil 17,11410,635
RemansoBrazil 17,58910,930
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,04710,593
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,98411,797
Rio NegroBrazil 19,53712,140
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,62011,570
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,9045,533
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,9666,193
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5155,913
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5145,912
Resolute, NtCanada 7,8724,892
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7465,435
Roberval, QcCanada 10,9506,804
RuoqiangChina 3,9642,463
Rafael NunezColombia 14,6819,123
RandersDenmark 8,8635,507
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,0478,729
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,0288,717
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2168,834
RumipambaEcuador 15,5229,646
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9015,531
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0225,607
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0745,639
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,0879,997
RostockGermany 8,9285,548
RhodesGreece 9,0565,627
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,8815,519
ReykhólarIceland 9,1065,658
ReykjavíkIceland 9,2345,738
RamsarIran 7,2224,488
RashtIran 7,2934,532
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,9156,161
RadicofaniItaly 9,7606,065
Resia PassItaly 9,5505,934
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6275,982
RivoltoItaly 9,4615,879
Rolle PassItaly 9,5125,911
RomeItaly 9,7836,079
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8106,096
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4465,870
RumoiJapan 1,7901,113
RigaLatvia 8,1435,060
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2745,142
RodriguesMauritius 9,0895,648
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4382,137
RabatMorocco 11,5737,191
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8082,366
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9708,060
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,0995,654
RangioraNew Zealand 9,2395,741
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,0985,654
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,7565,441
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,9625,569
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,9695,574
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,2935,775
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,8845,521
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,0625,631
RivasNicaragua 13,9478,667
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9373,690
RebolyRussia 7,4634,638
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6434,749
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,1055,037
RagaSudan 10,9426,799
RashadSudan 10,2446,365
RenkSudan 10,0896,270
RumbekSudan 10,6666,628
RanongThailand 4,0162,496
Roi EtThailand 3,1731,972
RizeTurkey 7,8634,886
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,1153,800
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3285,175
RomnyUkraine 7,9114,916
RovnoUkraine 8,3765,205
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2224,488
RochaUruguay 19,36212,032
Racine, WiUsa 10,9876,827
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,0327,477
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,0956,273
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,0926,271
Reading, PaUsa 11,6877,263
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1615,693
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6636,005
Redding, CaUsa 9,1365,677
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9376,175
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3765,826
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,1846,950
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,9257,410
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,9257,410
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,8407,358
Rochester, MnUsa 10,6616,625
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,3467,051
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,5696,568
Rockford, IlUsa 10,9766,821
Rockville, InUsa 11,2777,008
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,7076,654
Rome, GaUsa 11,9377,418
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0506,245
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,9355,552
Roswell, NmUsa 10,8636,750
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,8217,346
Rushville, IlUsa 11,0876,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -