Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9994,971
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4242,749
ParanaArgentina 18,94211,771
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,25911,968
PehuajoArgentina 18,69711,619
PergaminoArgentina 18,88811,737
PigeArgentina 18,57111,540
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,62211,572
PosadasArgentina 19,28811,985
PresidenciaArgentina 18,85511,717
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,05211,218
Punta IndioArgentina 19,08911,862
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1004,412
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7893,597
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,0507,488
ParakouBenin 12,9288,033
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,34410,778
ParacatuBrazil 18,53011,515
ParanaBrazil 18,02611,202
ParanaguaBrazil 19,46812,098
ParanaibaBrazil 18,81311,690
ParintinsBrazil 16,83310,460
ParnaibaBrazil 16,87710,488
Passo FundoBrazil 19,63512,201
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,67411,604
PaulistanaBrazil 17,39810,811
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,41310,820
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,21811,321
PeixeBrazil 17,97511,170
PetrolinaBrazil 17,50610,878
PicosBrazil 17,29610,748
PiraiBrazil 18,99811,806
PirenopolisBrazil 18,39911,433
PompeuBrazil 18,69911,620
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,93711,768
Porto De MozBrazil 16,81510,449
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,52312,132
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,17410,672
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,83012,322
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,82711,078
PosseBrazil 18,17911,297
PlevenBulgaria 8,8925,526
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9585,567
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,3862,104
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4535,252
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5375,305
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7575,441
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,0716,880
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,2106,966
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,0776,262
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4405,244
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,2917,016
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2135,104
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8696,133
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2495,748
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3135,166
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8464,875
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5575,939
ParronChile 17,96811,166
Puerto AysenChile 17,38810,805
Puerto MonttChile 17,55910,912
Punta ArenasChile 16,95610,537
PingbianChina 1,6581,030
PeralesColombia 15,2699,488
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,5149,640
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,1418,787
PragueCzech Republic 9,1015,655
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,1228,776
PimentelDominican Republic 14,0748,746
PoloDominican Republic 14,1378,785
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,9968,697
PichilingueEcuador 15,4669,611
PortoviejoEcuador 15,3869,561
PuyoEcuador 15,6109,700
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0195,605
ParisFrance 9,8276,107
PerpignanFrance 10,2956,397
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,6876,641
Port-GentilGabon 13,0698,121
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,6529,105
PotsdamGermany 9,0055,596
PatrasGreece 9,4125,849
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0505,003
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,9436,179
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,6689,115
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,0608,737
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,7458,541
PecsHungary 9,1445,682
PambanIndia 5,8103,611
PuneIndia 5,8403,629
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,7332,941
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,0642,525
PadovaItaly 9,5705,947
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5655,944
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0056,217
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0156,223
PantelleriaItaly 10,1896,332
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7076,032
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1436,303
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7006,027
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6425,991
PiacenzaItaly 9,7346,049
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7866,081
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6165,975
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8296,108
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6626,004
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8076,094
PrizziItaly 10,0266,230
PakseLaos 3,0541,898
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,2302,628
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6165,975
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6255,981
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8762,409
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3185,790
PatheinMyanmar 3,9382,447
PutaoMyanmar 3,2442,016
PyiMyanmar 3,7902,355
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8034,228
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,8695,511
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,1245,670
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,1245,670
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,1435,681
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,7465,435
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,9635,570
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,8598,612
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8647,994
PohangNorth Korea 639397
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,060659
PadidanPakistan 6,0393,753
PanjgurPakistan 6,4103,983
ParachinarPakistan 5,6353,502
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5354,061
PeshawarPakistan 5,4963,415
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,7682,963
PilarParaguay 19,05611,842
PiscoPeru 16,69810,376
PiuraPeru 15,7099,762
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,17110,671
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,6061,620
PoznanPoland 8,8015,469
PrzemyslPoland 8,6255,360
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,0436,862
PortalegrePortugal 11,1396,922
Porto Portugal 11,0296,854
PavelecRussia 7,4174,609
PecoraRussia 6,2073,857
PermRussia 6,2883,907
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,3842,103
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3834,588
PjatigorskRussia 7,5434,687
PoronajskRussia 2,3411,455
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8134,855
Providenja BayRussia 5,3803,344
PskovRussia 7,8664,888
PodorSenegal 13,6198,463
PopradSlovakia 8,8235,482
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1148,149
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5447,795
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5616,562
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8263,621
Port SudanSudan 9,2375,740
ParamariboSuriname 15,9399,904
PiteňSweden 7,7904,841
PalmyraSyria 8,3485,188
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0446,242
PhetchabunThailand 3,3732,096
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4302,132
PhraeThailand 3,3652,091
PhuketThailand 4,1852,601
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,1732,593
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5032,177
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,7862,353
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,2799,494
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,9976,212
PoltavaUkraine 7,8954,906
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,28311,983
PradoUruguay 19,20211,932
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,27711,979
Palestine, IlUsa 11,3247,037
Pana, IlUsa 11,2366,982
Paoli, InUsa 11,4177,095
Paris, IlUsa 11,2316,979
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,2766,386
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,0897,512
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,0366,236
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,2106,966
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,0956,894
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,8286,729
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0425,619
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,1537,552
Peoria, IlUsa 11,0906,891
Perry, OkUsa 11,1136,906
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7567,306
Philo, OhUsa 11,4947,143
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3376,424
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,2266,355
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,5517,178
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,3176,411
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,4676,504
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5147,155
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,6827,259
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,6837,260
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,4477,113
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6245,980
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,3176,411
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,0926,893
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,7127,278
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6375,367
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,8097,338
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,6507,240
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6375,367
Portage, WiUsa 10,8156,720
Portland, MaineUsa 11,5107,153
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8055,472
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,8036,713
Prescott, ArUsa 11,5167,156
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0005,593
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,9237,409
Princeton, InUsa 11,4177,094
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,6827,259
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,4766,510
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,5719,676
PetaukeZambia 11,6897,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -