Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3243,930
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9706,817
HuamboAngola 13,0998,140
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4153,365
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,3215,171
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,3235,172
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,8783,653
Horta, FaialAzores 12,0597,493
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1864,466
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,5487,176
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,5237,161
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,2616,998
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,6476,616
Harrow, OnCanada 11,2606,997
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2415,121
Hope, BcCanada 8,6485,374
HaikouChina 2,3511,461
HailarChina 2,2921,424
HamiChina 3,5572,211
HetanChina 4,6942,917
HavanaCuba 13,1118,147
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,1518,793
HigueyDominican Republic 14,1878,816
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,0538,733
HelwanEgypt 9,1725,700
HurguadaEgypt 9,1275,671
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,0575,628
HelsinkiFinland 7,9324,929
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9074,913
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8616,749
HamburgGermany 9,0725,637
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0725,637
HannoverGermany 9,1745,701
HelgolandGermany 9,1335,676
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,4465,870
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3405,804
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,1875,709
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4504,630
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1024,413
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,0735,638
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4493,386
HaifaIsrael 8,7085,411
HaboroJapan 1,8311,138
HachijojimaJapan 914568
HachinoheJapan 1,494928
HagiJapan 453282
HakodateJapan 1,559969
HamadaJapan 519323
HamamatsuJapan 819509
HikoneJapan 753468
HimejiJapan 621386
HiradoJapan 348216
HirooJapan 1,7391,081
HiroshimaJapan 478297
HitaJapan 327203
HitoyoshiJapan 204127
HunLibya 10,4486,492
HomboriMali 12,8167,964
HomalinMyanmar 3,5602,212
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,6712,281
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,1815,705
HighbankNew Zealand 9,2235,731
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,1115,662
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,3325,799
HororataNew Zealand 9,2335,738
HyderabadPakistan 6,0683,771
HuanucoPeru 16,41810,203
HelPoland 8,5535,315
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,0541,276
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5703,461
HatangaRussia 4,9213,058
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,1143,799
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,3059,511
HailSaudi Arabia 8,4115,227
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0235,607
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,4203,368
HaejuSouth Korea 965600
HyesanSouth Korea 1,245774
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8233,619
HalaibSudan 9,1435,682
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6245,981
HudeibaSudan 9,6495,996
HaparandaSweden 7,6564,757
HarnosandSweden 8,0955,030
HamaSyria 8,4455,248
HassakahSyria 8,0545,005
Hua HinThailand 3,7242,314
HakkariTurkey 7,7614,823
Hull, EnglandUk 9,5385,927
HersonUkraine 8,1715,078
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3885,212
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,6697,251
Hanover, NhUsa 11,4297,102
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,3687,064
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6687,251
Hart, MiUsa 10,9446,801
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,6257,224
Hartington, NeUsa 10,5366,547
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,1747,565
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,1916,333
Hays, KsUsa 10,7466,678
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2125,724
Hebron, NeUsa 10,7186,661
Helena, MtUsa 9,3995,841
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,3477,051
Henderson, NcUsa 12,0507,488
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,9817,445
Hermit, CoUsa 10,3406,426
Hernando, MsUsa 11,6077,213
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,0757,503
Highmore, SdUsa 10,2446,366
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,7537,303
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,2767,007
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,1766,945
Holly, CoUsa 10,6516,619
Homer, AkUsa 6,4614,015
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,2036,962
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,5477,175
Horton, KsUsa 10,8836,763
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,1916,333
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,7717,315
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,9636,812
Houma, LaUsa 12,0367,479
Houston, TexasUsa 11,7257,286
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,6307,227
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,7897,326
Huron, SdUsa 10,3376,423
HanoiVietnam 2,6861,669
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,2982,049
HarareZimbabwe 11,8927,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -