Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6773,528
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5863,471
JuninArgentina 18,83511,704
JacarezinhoBrazil 19,20811,936
JacobinaBrazil 17,69210,994
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,92110,515
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,01910,576
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,56911,539
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,88611,736
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9495,561
JiuquanChina 3,0891,920
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,1848,814
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,0578,735
JimaniDominican Republic 14,0868,753
JoensuuFinland 7,5694,703
JokioinenFinland 7,9504,940
JyvskylFinland 7,7644,825
JakobshavnGreenland 8,9395,555
JulianehbGreenland 9,8816,140
JagdalpurIndia 5,0303,126
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,7942,979
JerusalemIsrael 8,7415,432
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,9198,649
JosNigeria 12,3597,680
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,3045,160
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,2925,153
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9553,701
JhelumPakistan 5,3313,313
JiwaniPakistan 6,7014,164
JuliacaPeru 17,32310,765
JakutskRussia 3,5182,186
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2904,530
JenisejskRussia 4,2622,649
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,0211,256
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,1131,313
JamestownSaint Helena 15,3089,513
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9435,558
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,8895,524
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5587,804
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,2947,018
JubaSudan 10,5986,586
JokkmokkSweden 7,7814,835
JönköpingSweden 8,5775,330
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5835,334
JendoubaTunisia 10,4256,478
JerbaTunisia 10,4876,517
JerseyUk 10,0106,220
JaltaUkraine 8,1685,076
Jackson, MsUsa 11,8287,350
Jackson, TnUsa 11,5967,206
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,4317,725
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,1366,920
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,5827,197
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,4334,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -