Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4664,018
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,3795,828
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,3624,575
Ze DocaBrazil 17,02310,578
ZhengzhouChina 1,6641,034
ZhijiangChina 2,0651,283
ZagrebCroatia 9,2955,776
ZugspitzeGermany 9,4755,888
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5055,907
ZahedanIran 6,6104,108
ZanjanIran 7,4124,606
ZacatecasMexico 11,8177,343
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,2211,380
ZinderNiger 12,0807,506
ZhobPakistan 5,7633,581
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,7591,715
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7611,716
ZamoscPoland 8,5465,310
Zielona GoraPoland 8,9055,534
ZigalovoRussia 3,3852,104
ZiganskRussia 4,0752,532
ZyryankaRussia 4,1662,589
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,5966,585
ZurichSwitzerland 9,6145,974
ZanzibarTanzania 10,4956,522
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4955,279
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9484,939
ZitomirUkraine 8,2355,117
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0615,009
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0234,985
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0016,215
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,6306,606
ZambeziZambia 12,4317,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -