Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,4974,659
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9583,703
WilliamtownAustralia 7,3704,580
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,5863,471
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4343,998
WoomeraAustralia 6,8744,271
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1043,172
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,5976,585
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,2166,970
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6604,760
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,3174,547
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,0626,874
Windsor, OnCanada 11,2346,981
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,9156,161
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4335,862
WillemstadCuraçao 14,8359,219
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2584,510
WajimaJapan 968601
WakamatsuJapan 1,161722
WakayamaJapan 602374
WakkanaiJapan 1,9261,197
WajirKenya 9,9656,193
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,7028,515
WindhoekNamibia 13,4368,350
WaihiNew Zealand 8,8795,518
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,0725,638
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,0145,601
WaimateNew Zealand 9,2985,778
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,0255,608
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,1815,705
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,1835,707
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,9925,588
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,0525,625
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6025,345
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,1445,682
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,0015,593
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,0185,604
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,1055,658
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,1235,669
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,8085,474
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,1665,696
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,0595,629
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,1655,695
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,1685,697
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,0505,624
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8135,476
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,8755,515
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,7595,443
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,2485,747
WintonNew Zealand 9,3155,789
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,7465,435
WarsawPoland 8,5885,337
WroclawPoland 8,8855,521
WonsanSouth Korea 1,022635
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8726,134
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6365,988
WauSudan 10,7706,693
WaddingtonUk 9,5975,964
Waco, TxUsa 11,4707,128
Wake IslandUsa 3,8202,374
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,6886,642
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,6036,589
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,9557,429
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0525,625
Walnut, IlUsa 10,9536,806
Warren, OhUsa 11,4367,106
Warren, PaUsa 11,4127,091
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,1776,945
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,8007,332
Washington, IaUsa 10,9476,803
Washington, InUsa 11,3717,066
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,6817,259
Watertown, NyUsa 11,3117,029
Watertown, SdUsa 10,3466,429
Watertown, WiUsa 10,9076,778
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,2556,994
Waverly, OhUsa 11,5507,177
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,3307,662
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,9167,405
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,6947,267
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,3387,046
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,3157,031
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,5347,168
West Chester, PaUsa 11,7197,282
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,8768,001
West Point, GaUsa 12,0317,476
West Point, NyUsa 11,6827,259
White Hall, IlUsa 11,2276,977
Whitestown, InUsa 11,3237,036
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,1966,957
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,9496,804
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8855,521
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,5927,204
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,9887,449
Williamson, WvUsa 11,6897,264
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,5617,184
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7446,055
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,7197,282
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,7677,312
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,2287,598
Windsor, IlUsa 11,2767,007
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,6427,234
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,5946,583
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4225,855
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,3176,411
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,1227,533
Winslow, AzUsa 10,3136,409
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,0257,472
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,7427,297
Wooster, OhUsa 11,4187,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -