Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9473,696
ShkoderAlbania 9,3165,789
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5176,536
SaltaArgentina 18,31111,379
San AntonioArgentina 18,18411,300
San LuisArgentina 18,37811,420
San RafaelArgentina 18,17011,291
Santa RosaArgentina 18,47111,478
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,53311,517
SarmientoArgentina 17,60510,940
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,4704,642
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,4624,637
SalzburgAustria 9,3335,800
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3394,561
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2584,510
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2454,502
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,0257,473
SaveBenin 13,0358,100
Santa CruzBolivia 18,03411,206
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2725,762
SalvadorBrazil 17,78711,053
Santa MariaBrazil 19,58812,172
SantaremBrazil 16,85410,474
SantosBrazil 19,23811,955
Sao CarlosBrazil 19,07411,853
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,36010,788
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,14210,653
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,77512,288
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,42212,069
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,99911,806
Sao LuisBrazil 16,87310,485
Sao MateusBrazil 18,40211,435
São PauloBrazil 19,20411,933
Sao SimaoBrazil 19,01011,813
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,91610,512
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,60710,941
SerrinhaBrazil 17,67210,982
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,69811,619
SobralBrazil 16,90210,503
SoureBrazil 16,71510,387
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,80511,064
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,50012,118
SurubimBrazil 17,13510,648
SadovoBulgaria 8,9465,559
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0975,653
SofiaBulgaria 9,0215,606
SiemreapCambodia 3,3372,074
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,6817,258
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2775,765
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,4337,104
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8134,855
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6835,396
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,2106,966
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2785,765
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,7666,690
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,3976,461
Scott, SkCanada 9,1575,690
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,8996,773
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,5517,178
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,2877,014
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9584,324
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,1216,289
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,1306,295
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6495,374
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0074,976
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,1926,955
Summerside, PeCanada 11,3497,053
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3715,823
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3645,819
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4357,106
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,5917,824
SalCape Verde 14,0628,739
SantiagoChile 17,97311,169
SewellChile 17,99711,184
ShanghaiChina 884549
ShantouChina 1,587986
ShenyangChina 1,415879
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,1148,770
Simon BolivarColombia 14,6869,126
San JoseCosta Rica 14,1958,821
SibenikCroatia 9,4435,868
SplitCroatia 9,4245,856
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7165,417
StudsgårdDenmark 8,9425,557
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,0538,732
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,1858,815
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,1158,771
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,0418,725
SamanaDominican Republic 14,1028,763
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,1528,794
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,0288,717
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,1238,776
San JuanDominican Republic 14,0678,741
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,2068,828
SanchezDominican Republic 14,0918,756
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,0218,713
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,9918,694
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,1588,798
San GabrielEcuador 15,4389,593
SalloumEgypt 9,5735,949
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6926,023
SohagEgypt 9,3325,799
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0115,600
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,5168,399
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,54310,902
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4814,648
StrasbourgFrance 9,5755,950
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,19510,064
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,9959,940
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7254,801
SchleswigGermany 9,0285,610
StuttgartGermany 9,4765,888
SamosGreece 9,0675,634
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1705,698
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4115,848
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,1845,707
SiguiriGuinea 13,6868,505
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,4558,361
SzegedHungary 9,0115,600
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1575,690
StykkisholmurIceland 9,1535,688
SagarIndia 5,1463,198
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2033,233
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,8092,367
SemnanIran 7,0404,375
ShahroudIran 6,8794,275
ShirazIran 7,3544,570
ShannonIreland 9,9806,202
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9326,172
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5795,953
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5485,933
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7806,077
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1196,288
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7136,036
SigonellaItaly 9,9476,181
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9688,680
SagaJapan 323200
SaigoJapan 693430
SakaiJapan 622386
SakataJapan 1,266787
SapporoJapan 1,6971,054
SaseboJapan 322200
SendaiJapan 1,283797
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 342213
ShimonosekiJapan 397247
ShinjoJapan 1,282797
ShionomisakiJapan 589366
ShirakawaJapan 1,157719
ShizuokaJapan 886550
SumotoJapan 593369
SuttsuJapan 1,6201,007
SuwaJapan 935581
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,22210,702
SavannakhetLaos 3,0551,899
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2325,116
SiluteLithuania 8,3675,199
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1825,706
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9246,167
SalimaMalawi 11,3497,052
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,0251,880
SibuMalaysia 3,6962,297
SanMali 13,2128,210
SegouMali 13,3048,268
SikassoMali 13,4358,349
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2065,721
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,8858,007
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8621,779
SainshandMongolia 2,4121,499
SafiMorocco 11,8677,374
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,1847,571
SittweMyanmar 3,9462,452
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,9675,572
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8735,514
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2434,501
SaiqOman 7,1764,459
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,7984,846
SurOman 7,0284,367
SialkotPakistan 5,2683,274
SibbiPakistan 5,9663,707
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,14911,899
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,90010,502
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,3531,462
SandomierzPoland 8,6345,365
SniezkaPoland 8,9745,577
SuwalkiPoland 8,3585,194
SzczecinPoland 8,8535,502
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,4237,099
Santa MariaPortugal 12,1147,528
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,3018,887
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8416,115
Satu MareRomania 8,7405,431
SibiuRomania 8,7845,458
SulinaRomania 8,4415,245
SadrinskRussia 5,8473,633
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6604,760
SalekhardRussia 5,7913,599
SaratovRussia 7,0604,387
SejmcanRussia 3,9362,446
SelagoncyRussia 4,1392,572
Simusir IslandRussia 2,5861,607
SkovorodinoRussia 2,6811,666
SmolenskRussia 7,8074,851
SociRussia 7,8054,850
SortovalaRussia 7,5604,698
SuntarRussia 3,6562,272
SurgutRussia 5,3443,321
SverdlovskRussia 6,0303,747
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5454,067
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,4338,969
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1858,194
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8605,505
SingaporeSingapore 4,2812,660
SliacSlovakia 8,9155,540
SeoulSouth Korea 869540
SineijuSouth Korea 1,221759
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,8926,768
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,5106,531
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,5846,577
SevilleSpain 11,2286,977
SennarSudan 9,9086,157
ShambatSudan 9,8866,143
ShendiSudan 9,7446,055
StenseleSweden 7,9764,956
StockholmSweden 8,2915,152
StorlienSweden 8,2885,150
SundsvallSweden 8,1215,046
SantisSwitzerland 9,5815,953
SongeaTanzania 11,0896,891
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,0631,903
SongkhlaThailand 4,0572,521
Suphan BuriThailand 3,5842,227
Surat ThaniThailand 4,0312,505
SurinThailand 3,2642,028
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0298,097
SokodeTogo 13,0768,126
SfaxTunisia 10,4306,482
SousseTunisia 10,3536,433
SamsunTurkey 8,1715,077
SiirtTurkey 7,8924,904
SivasTurkey 8,1925,090
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3403,940
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,1276,293
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,3845,832
SarataUkraine 8,4005,220
SarnyUkraine 8,3085,163
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1615,071
SumyUkraine 7,8294,865
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2724,519
SaltoUruguay 19,18211,920
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3165,789
Safford, AzUsa 10,5116,532
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,3857,075
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,6557,864
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,2316,979
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,6346,608
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,5826,576
Salem, InUsa 11,4177,095
Salem, OrUsa 8,8205,481
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8176,101
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,2817,010
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5637,186
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0106,220
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3095,784
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,3028,887
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5755,950
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,3626,439
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7146,036
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6235,980
Santuck, ScUsa 11,9817,445
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,7686,692
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,2957,640
Scott City, KsUsa 10,7116,656
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,2476,368
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,4177,095
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7025,408
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7145,415
Sedan, KsUsa 11,0646,875
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6395,369
Selma, AlUsa 12,0237,471
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,7137,279
Seymour, InUsa 11,4177,095
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,5577,182
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8276,107
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,6037,210
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,6016,588
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,4816,513
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,1486,928
Southport, NcUsa 12,2507,612
Sparta, IlUsa 11,3197,034
Spencer, WvUsa 11,6337,229
Spickard, MoUsa 10,9276,790
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9985,591
Spooner, WiUsa 10,5186,536
Springfield, IlUsa 11,1666,938
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,2096,965
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3723,338
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,4426,489
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,2316,979
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,6386,610
Stamford, CtUsa 11,6827,259
State College, PaUsa 11,5747,192
State University, MsUsa 11,8257,348
State University, NmUsa 10,7956,708
Staunton, VaUsa 11,7937,328
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,1626,315
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,0376,858
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3735,825
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,6416,612
Storrs, CtUsa 11,6517,240
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,3727,066
Summerville, ScUsa 12,2557,615
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9495,561
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,0746,882
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,7426,675
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,3987,083
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7733,587
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,1009,383
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,3419,533
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,9289,898
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,4967,765
SocotraYemen 8,0465,000
SenangaZambia 12,5477,797
SerenjeZambia 11,7377,293
SeshekeZambia 12,5167,778
SolweziZambia 12,0487,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -