Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,2787,008
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7866,703
EsquelArgentina 17,63210,957
EzeizaArgentina 19,02311,821
East SaleAustralia 7,8064,851
Esperance (po)Australia 7,2004,474
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1994,474
EssendonAustralia 7,7174,795
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 19,00211,808
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,71012,248
EspinosaBrazil 18,17611,295
Earlton, OnCanada 10,8456,739
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,8435,495
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,8265,484
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,8295,487
Edson, AbCanada 8,6735,389
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,1555,067
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,8285,486
Estevan, SkCanada 9,6966,025
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,9514,941
Eureka, NtCanada 7,5414,686
ErlianChina 2,2091,373
El CaranoColombia 15,0609,359
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,6945,403
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,0618,738
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,1608,799
El ArishEgypt 8,8995,530
El TorEgypt 9,0735,638
ErfurtGermany 9,2165,727
EssenGermany 9,3905,835
EsfahanIran 7,3084,541
EilatIsrael 8,8895,524
EsashiJapan 1,531952
EldoretKenya 10,4956,521
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1901,982
EssaouiraMorocco 11,9677,436
EeldeNetherlands 9,2775,765
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,0885,648
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,2345,738
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,7528,546
EnuguNigeria 12,7087,897
EncarnacionParaguay 19,29011,987
EvoraPortugal 11,2286,977
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,9291,199
EkimcanRussia 2,5311,573
Elat’MaRussia 7,2214,487
ElistaRussia 7,3704,580
ErbogacenRussia 3,8132,369
EssejRussia 4,6122,866
Ed DueimSudan 10,0016,215
El FasherSudan 10,6636,626
El GeneinaSudan 10,9306,792
El ObeidSudan 10,2436,365
El ShowakSudan 9,6586,001
En NahudSudan 10,4366,485
EdirneTurkey 8,8595,505
ErzincanTurkey 8,0014,972
ErzurumTurkey 7,8614,885
EskisehirTurkey 8,6775,392
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,9254,303
EntebbeUganda 10,7926,706
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,4735,887
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,5255,919
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,0186,847
Eastman, GaUsa 12,2247,596
Eastport, MeUsa 11,4537,117
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,8766,137
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,9446,801
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,8516,743
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,6907,264
Elko, NvUsa 9,5615,941
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,8036,713
Elmira, NyUsa 11,4697,127
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7306,046
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,3127,030
Erie, PaUsa 11,3607,059
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,9146,782
Eugene, OrUsa 8,8535,502
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,2646,999
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9865,584
Eureka, SdUsa 10,1106,282
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8456,118
Evansville, InUsa 11,4357,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -