Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3896,456
LuandaAngola 13,1298,158
LuenaAngola 12,6477,859
La PlataArgentina 19,06611,848
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,15311,280
La RiojaArgentina 18,32811,389
LaboulayeArgentina 18,63311,579
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,09110,621
Las LomitasArgentina 18,74011,645
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,1775,081
LavertonAustralia 7,7284,802
LearmonthAustralia 6,1133,799
LongreachAustralia 6,1583,827
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,1583,826
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,5114,667
Low HeadAustralia 8,1145,042
LinzAustria 9,2355,739
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0335,614
LerwickUk 9,0355,614
La PazBolivia 17,55710,910
LavrasBrazil 18,90911,751
LencoisBrazil 17,87211,106
LinharesBrazil 18,47911,483
LondrinaBrazil 19,21511,941
LomBulgaria 8,9595,567
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,1205,667
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,6136,595
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,8554,881
Langara, BcCanada 7,6934,780
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,0936,272
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,1365,677
London, OnCanada 11,2306,978
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7755,453
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1675,697
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5915,339
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,5987,829
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,91511,133
LanzhouChina 2,5601,591
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7872,353
Las GaviotasColombia 15,5039,634
LimonCosta Rica 14,2648,864
LarnacaCyprus 8,7105,412
LimassolCyprus 8,7665,448
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9157,404
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0307,476
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,9825,582
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,1978,822
La VegaDominican Republic 14,0558,734
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,1678,804
LuperonDominican Republic 13,9678,679
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,3789,556
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,7269,772
LuxorEgypt 9,2965,777
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,4718,371
Laucala BayFiji 7,4334,619
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7134,793
Le MansFrance 10,0056,217
LilleFrance 9,6475,995
LyonFrance 9,9416,177
LambarnGabon 12,9338,037
LastourvilleGabon 12,7117,898
LibrevilleGabon 12,9358,038
LeipzigGermany 9,1105,661
LindenbergGermany 8,9625,569
LamiaGreece 9,3215,792
LarissaGreece 9,2765,764
LemnosGreece 9,0725,638
LimnosGreece 9,0585,629
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,6679,114
LabeGuinea 13,9188,649
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9404,312
La CeibaHonduras 13,5018,390
La MesaHonduras 13,4558,361
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9543,079
LudhianaIndia 5,1823,220
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2406,364
LatinaItaly 9,7866,081
LatronicoItaly 9,6866,019
LecceItaly 9,5335,924
LodwarKenya 10,3136,409
Luang PrabangLaos 3,0891,920
LiepajaLatvia 8,3225,172
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3105,164
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,5675,945
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2745,763
LabuanMalaysia 3,2232,003
LuqaMalta 10,0866,268
Le LamentinMartinique 14,8609,234
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1356,920
LashioMyanmar 3,3612,089
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,1965,714
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,2095,723
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,1175,665
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,2085,722
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,1345,676
LincolnNew Zealand 9,2665,758
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,1675,696
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,1675,696
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,1675,696
LagosNigeria 13,0658,119
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6315,363
LillehammerNorway 8,5095,288
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3113,300
La VictoriaParaguay 18,77311,666
LimaPeru 16,50210,255
LegaspiPhilippines 2,0441,270
LisbonPortugal 11,2777,007
LeninbadRussia 5,5283,435
LevsiRussia 5,7393,566
LungiSierra Leone 14,2128,832
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3685,822
LanzaroteSpain 12,4087,710
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,5996,586
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6916,022
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6966,025
LatakiaSyria 8,5035,284
LampangThailand 3,4172,123
LoeiThailand 3,2602,026
Lop BuriThailand 3,5202,187
LomeTogo 13,2728,247
LeemingUk 9,5455,931
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0335,614
London, EnglandUk 9,7326,048
London-GatwickUk 9,7506,058
LynehamUk 9,8046,092
L’VovUkraine 8,5535,315
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2635,135
LozovajaUkraine 7,8104,853
LubnyUkraine 7,9754,956
LuckUkraine 8,4085,225
LuganskUkraine 7,6274,739
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,7256,664
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,9966,833
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,9097,400
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,8427,359
Lake City, FlUsa 12,4157,715
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,3447,049
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7906,083
Lamar, MoUsa 11,1096,903
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4557,118
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,8426,737
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8706,133
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9576,187
Laramie, WyUsa 10,1686,319
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6607,246
Larned, KsUsa 10,8296,729
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,5916,581
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9286,169
Laurel, MdUsa 11,7867,324
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,9686,816
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,5617,184
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,5696,568
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,1636,937
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,0226,849
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,3176,411
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,5477,175
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,8847,385
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,7457,298
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,7737,316
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,1115,662
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,4817,135
Lexington, MoUsa 11,0226,849
Lexington, VaUsa 11,8157,342
Libby, MtUsa 9,0665,634
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,7146,658
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,7497,301
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,2116,345
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,4947,143
Llano, TxUsa 11,4087,089
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,3516,432
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8646,130
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8426,116
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8386,113
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,6006,587
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,0507,488
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,5077,150
Louisville, MsUsa 11,8257,348
Loup City, NeUsa 10,5586,561
Lowville, NyUsa 11,3497,052
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,0126,843
Luling, TxUsa 11,6047,211
Lusk, WyUsa 10,1276,293
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,8697,376
LivingstoneZambia 12,3907,699
LundaziZambia 11,4027,085
LusakaZambia 12,0177,468
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0137,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -