Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8123,612
BustAfghanistan 6,2203,865
BatnaAlgeria 10,6436,614
BecharAlgeria 11,5297,164
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6476,616
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,6397,233
BiskraAlgeria 10,7556,683
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2066,963
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,36710,171
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,31610,139
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,30410,131
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,62310,330
ByrdAntarctica 13,7098,519
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,52011,509
BarilocheArgentina 17,72011,011
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,03911,831
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,9104,294
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,8534,259
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4493,386
BrestBelarus 8,4345,241
BrusselsBelgium 9,5675,945
Belize CityBelize 13,2508,233
BeninBenin 13,1638,179
BohiconBenin 13,1318,160
BermudaBermuda 12,8537,987
BageBrazil 19,54812,147
BambuiBrazil 18,81311,690
BarbacenaBrazil 18,85711,718
BarbalhaBrazil 17,24510,716
BarcelosBrazil 16,44510,219
BarraBrazil 17,77711,047
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,21610,698
BarreirasBrazil 17,93911,148
BelémBrazil 16,79710,438
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,73311,641
BelterraBrazil 16,87310,485
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,58710,929
Bom JesusBrazil 19,79712,302
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,01711,196
BrasiliaBrazil 18,38511,425
BrevesBrazil 16,82210,453
BurgasBulgaria 8,7475,435
BurundiBurundi 11,2827,011
BatouriCameroon 12,2297,599
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,0006,836
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6485,374
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,7295,424
Banff, AbCanada 8,8805,518
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,9376,796
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,8066,715
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0905,648
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8876,144
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6095,350
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,0826,887
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8724,892
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7886,082
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6245,980
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,0605,630
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1645,073
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,1897,574
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1005,033
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,9744,955
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8527,365
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0986,897
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,42310,827
BeijingChina 1,6811,044
BarranquillaColombia 14,6809,123
Benito SalasColombia 15,3959,566
BogotáColombia 15,3059,511
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0275,609
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2376,983
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9117,402
BaniDominican Republic 14,1578,797
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,1328,782
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,1368,784
BahariyaEgypt 9,4645,881
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2385,741
BiarritzFrance 10,4716,507
BordeauxFrance 10,3116,408
BrestFrance 10,1786,325
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7876,082
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7856,081
BitamGabon 12,6437,857
BanjulGambia 14,0128,707
BerlinGermany 8,9875,585
BrockenGermany 9,1755,701
BokeGuinea 14,1238,776
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0918,756
BudapestHungary 8,9995,592
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9925,588
BangaloreIndia 5,7603,579
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8953,663
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6142,867
BikanerIndia 5,5153,427
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,8102,367
BabolsarIran 7,0634,389
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1134,420
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3014,537
Bandar LengehIran 7,2854,527
BirjandIran 6,6364,124
BushehrIran 7,5384,684
BaghdadIraq 7,9184,921
BasraIraq 7,7354,806
BelmulletIreland 9,8786,139
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,9066,156
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5645,943
BergamoItaly 9,6796,014
BolognaItaly 9,6696,009
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5265,920
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7296,046
BrindisiItaly 9,5175,914
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4668,368
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6738,496
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0523,139
BeirutLebanon 8,6165,354
BenghaziLibya 9,9196,164
BirzaiLithuania 8,1415,059
BitolaMacedonia 9,2605,754
BlantyreMalawi 11,4167,094
BvumbweMalawi 11,4197,096
BintuluMalaysia 3,5462,203
BamakoMali 13,5048,391
Bko-SMali 13,5078,393
BougounMali 13,5668,430
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,6417,855
BaitagMongolia 3,7932,357
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7032,301
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9221,816
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3491,460
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3301,448
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1201,939
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4981,552
BulganMongolia 3,0671,906
BhamawMyanmar 3,3632,090
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,3845,832
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,2085,722
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,3715,823
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,1415,680
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,0975,653
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,0348,721
BilmaNiger 11,4117,091
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,3877,697
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3654,577
BergenNorway 8,7695,449
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,7695,449
BjornoyaNorway 7,3694,579
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9414,935
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,1375,057
BadinPakistan 6,0523,761
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4573,391
BalakotPakistan 5,3293,312
BarkhanPakistan 5,7863,595
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,5799,059
BascoPhilippines 1,407874
BialystokPoland 8,4055,223
BejaPortugal 11,2767,007
BragancaPortugal 10,8786,760
BistritaRomania 8,6755,391
BucharestRomania 8,7275,423
BajkitRussia 4,2732,655
BarabinskRussia 4,9273,062
BarnaulRussia 4,5492,827
BerezovoRussia 5,8213,617
BiserRussia 6,1293,808
BlagovescenskRussia 2,2291,385
BogdarinRussia 3,0031,866
BogucanyRussia 4,0032,487
BomnakRussia 2,7101,684
BorRussia 4,5432,823
BorzjaRussia 2,5181,565
BratskRussia 3,6562,272
BelgradeSerbia 9,0805,643
BoSierra Leone 14,1658,802
BontheSierra Leone 14,2538,857
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0675,634
BerberaSomalia 9,0085,598
BusanSouth Korea 547340
BadajozSpain 11,1456,926
BarcelonaSpain 10,4586,498
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,6746,633
BabanusaSudan 10,5746,571
BaselSwitzerland 9,6555,999
BernSwitzerland 9,7086,033
BangkokThailand 3,5952,234
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,5782,224
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5212,188
BizerteTunisia 10,3026,402
BalikesirTurkey 8,8815,519
BursaTurkey 8,7655,447
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,2263,869
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,6936,023
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,7006,028
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,7006,027
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,7066,031
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,8596,127
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,7796,077
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6926,023
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,2877,014
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,7797,320
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2053,856
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2053,856
Batesville, MsUsa 11,6817,259
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,9357,416
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6046,589
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,7477,300
Bedford, MaUsa 11,6667,249
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7047,273
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,8576,747
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3135,787
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8873,658
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,4297,102
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3993,976
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6964,161
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,9946,832
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6596,002
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,4947,142
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,8907,389
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6155,975
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,0076,218
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,8317,352
Blackville, ScUsa 12,1737,564
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5945,340
Blakely, GaUsa 12,2197,593
Block Island, RiUsa 11,7317,290
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5257,162
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3495,810
Booneville, MsUsa 11,6977,268
Boonton, NjUsa 11,6797,258
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,6267,225
Bowler, WiUsa 10,7226,663
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,6067,212
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,1776,945
Brenham, TxUsa 11,6437,235
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,6927,265
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,5377,169
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,8217,346
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,3277,039
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,9256,789
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,5236,539
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,8617,371
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9307,414
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,0746,882
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2976,399
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,6647,248
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,3757,069
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,3287,039
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,8317,352
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,8297,351
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,0106,842
Burlington, VtUsa 11,3497,052
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1645,694
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7823,593
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,2229,459
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,0369,344
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2347,602
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2407,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -