Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,7183,553
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7943,600
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0706,879
General PicoArgentina 18,54911,527
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,09011,863
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6109,700
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,8174,857
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7964,223
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,1673,832
GrazAustria 9,2475,746
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4234,613
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3154,545
GomelBelarus 7,9864,963
GrodnoBelarus 8,3275,174
GaranhunsBrazil 17,27910,737
GoianiaBrazil 18,49011,490
GoiasBrazil 18,40411,437
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,53211,516
GrajauBrazil 17,26510,729
GuairaBrazil 19,16311,908
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,91710,512
GuaratingaBrazil 18,20111,310
GarouaCameroon 12,0037,459
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,1796,947
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,4635,880
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5435,309
Golden, BcCanada 8,7935,464
Goose, NfCanada 10,6476,616
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,8976,772
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,4435,247
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,4877,138
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,2787,008
GanzhouChina 1,6151,003
GuangzhouChina 1,8801,168
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,0218,713
GuayaquilEcuador 15,5229,645
GonderEthiopia 9,6115,972
GourdonFrance 10,2106,345
GrenobleFrance 9,9416,178
GeisenheimGermany 9,4495,872
GorlitzGermany 8,9895,586
GibraltarGibraltar 11,3097,028
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,3488,294
GeorgetownGuyana 15,7759,803
GoaIndia 5,9903,722
GuwahatiIndia 3,8392,386
GelaItaly 10,0176,225
GenoaItaly 9,8236,104
GhediItaly 9,6636,005
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5785,952
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7466,056
GrossetoItaly 9,8146,099
GrottaglieItaly 9,5645,943
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0316,233
GuidoniaItaly 9,7656,068
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8668,617
GifuJapan 797495
GaoMali 12,6197,842
GuamMariana Islands 2,3731,475
GuadalajaraMexico 11,9207,407
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,0507,488
GuaymasMexico 10,8156,720
GaluutMongolia 3,1841,979
GemertNetherlands 9,4435,868
GisborneNew Zealand 9,1085,660
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,1095,660
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,6465,373
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,1735,700
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,0965,652
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,1165,664
GayaNiger 12,6747,876
GardermoenNorway 8,5475,311
GeiloNorway 8,6425,370
GdanskPoland 8,5795,331
GalatiRomania 8,5405,307
Gor’KijRussia 7,0574,385
GorznyjRussia 7,3734,582
GridinoRussia 7,2084,479
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,9805,581
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,16810,668
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,3686,443
GijonSpain 10,6686,630
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6926,644
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,7166,037
GoteborgSweden 8,6825,395
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,6845,396
GothenburgSweden 8,6835,396
GunnarnSweden 7,9584,945
GenevaSwitzerland 9,8356,111
GabesTunisia 10,5326,545
GafsaTunisia 10,5806,574
GiresunTurkey 8,0314,991
GoztepeTurkey 8,7185,418
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6814,152
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,8514,258
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,5235,918
GajvoronUkraine 8,2645,135
GeniceskUkraine 8,0404,996
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,8787,381
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,1553,825
Galva, IlUsa 11,0276,852
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8167,343
Geneva, NeUsa 10,6346,608
Genoa, NeUsa 10,6346,608
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5845,956
Glenville, WvUsa 11,6467,237
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,4607,121
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4695,884
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,1127,526
Goodland, KsUsa 10,5606,562
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,5236,539
Grafton, NdUsa 10,0906,270
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,9257,410
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,6216,600
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1586,313
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,0706,879
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9965,590
Gravette, ArUsa 11,2226,974
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3735,825
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,8076,716
Greenfield, InUsa 11,3237,036
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,8787,381
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,9627,433
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,6067,212
Greenville, MsUsa 11,7167,281
Greenville, OhUsa 11,3677,064
Greenville, PaUsa 11,4747,130
Greenville, TxUsa 11,4097,090
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,9817,445
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,0517,489
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,1276,914
Groton, CtUsa 11,7427,297
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,7444,191
GuanareVenezuela 15,1229,397
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,2479,475
GuiriaVenezuela 15,2539,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -