Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0753,775
ChlefAlgeria 10,9176,784
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5826,576
CeresArgentina 18,80111,683
ChamicalArgentina 18,39111,428
ChepesArgentina 18,36511,412
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,68910,992
ConcordiaArgentina 19,18011,919
CórdobaArgentina 18,59211,553
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,59511,555
CorrientesArgentina 19,04111,832
CairnsAustralia 5,4973,416
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,5584,696
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4073,982
CedunaAustralia 6,9594,324
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,5304,058
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,7733,588
Cobar MoAustralia 7,0634,389
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,1093,175
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,1544,446
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7834,215
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9502,455
CharnocksBarbados 15,0639,360
CotonouBenin 13,1638,179
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,67311,603
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,91911,756
CabroboBrazil 17,37110,794
CaceresBrazil 18,20911,315
CaetiteBrazil 18,07311,231
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,08210,615
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,79011,676
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,25011,962
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 19,08711,861
Campos SalesBrazil 17,25210,721
CanavieirasBrazil 18,06711,227
CaparaoBrazil 18,68711,612
CapinopolisBrazil 18,71411,629
CaratingaBrazil 18,63511,580
CaravelasBrazil 18,27711,358
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,12911,265
CarolinaBrazil 17,44510,840
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,38912,049
CataguasesBrazil 18,81511,692
CatalaoBrazil 18,65111,590
CatanduvaBrazil 18,98611,798
CaxiasBrazil 17,10910,632
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,79012,298
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,90310,504
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,86211,721
ChapecoBrazil 19,53112,137
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,86311,100
CipoBrazil 17,59610,934
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,55410,908
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,62011,571
CordeiroBrazil 18,85611,717
CorrentinaBrazil 18,07711,233
CorumbaBrazil 18,51311,504
CoximBrazil 18,58411,549
CrateusBrazil 17,06810,606
CuiabaBrazil 18,22711,326
CuritibaBrazil 19,46312,094
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9705,574
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0695,014
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3835,209
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,1775,703
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9285,548
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,6816,016
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,3724,581
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1425,059
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9244,924
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,6356,609
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8845,521
Chapais, QcCanada 10,7516,681
Charlo, NbCanada 11,1386,921
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,3837,074
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,3777,070
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3525,190
Chatham, NbCanada 11,2606,997
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9745,577
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,2226,352
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,5746,571
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2785,766
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5364,683
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6955,403
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9355,552
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,6766,634
Comox, BcCanada 8,4195,231
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,1545,067
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0865,646
Coronation, AbCanada 9,0425,619
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9725,575
ChicoChile 17,38110,801
ChillanChile 17,80611,065
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,71211,006
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,95011,154
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,34910,781
Curico-General FreireChile 17,90811,128
ChangchunChina 1,571976
ChangduChina 3,1901,982
ChangshaChina 1,7431,083
ChengduChina 2,5481,583
ChongqingChina 2,3211,443
Camilo DazaColombia 15,0889,376
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4185,853
CamagueyCuba 13,4978,387
CasablancaCuba 13,0968,138
ChebCzech Republic 9,2065,721
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8005,468
CabreraDominican Republic 14,0358,721
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,0778,748
CotuiDominican Republic 14,0818,750
CanarEcuador 15,6259,709
CairoEgypt 9,1535,688
CaenFrance 9,9326,172
ChateaurouxFrance 10,0206,226
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,0869,996
CocobeachGabon 12,8848,006
CologneGermany 9,4245,856
ChiosGreece 9,0845,645
CorfuGreece 9,4525,874
ConakryGuinea 14,1608,799
CatacamasHonduras 13,6368,474
CholutecaHonduras 13,6928,509
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5113,425
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8532,394
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8532,394
ChahbaharIran 6,8024,227
ClaremorrisIreland 9,8896,145
ClonesIreland 9,7786,076
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,8266,106
CorkIreland 10,0376,237
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,0426,240
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2006,338
CameriItaly 9,7486,058
CampobassoItaly 9,6736,011
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1076,281
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1826,327
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2006,338
Cape MeleItaly 9,8966,150
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7396,052
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9326,172
CerviaItaly 9,6315,985
CiampinoItaly 9,7886,082
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7306,046
Cisa PassItaly 9,7556,062
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8196,101
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4735,887
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9826,203
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6896,021
ChibaJapan 1,054655
ChichibuJapan 1,000621
ChichijimaJapan 1,181734
ChoshiJapan 1,120696
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5475,311
ChilekaMalawi 11,4167,094
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4527,116
ChitipaMalawi 11,2566,995
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1156,907
ComitanMexico 13,0988,139
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,3712,095
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3981,490
ChoirMongolia 2,6321,635
CasablancaMorocco 11,6667,249
ChindeMozambique 11,4287,101
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2172,620
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,4465,248
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,0225,606
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,3625,818
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,2635,756
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,2605,755
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,2545,751
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,0445,620
CondegaNicaragua 13,7398,538
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,5762,844
ChejuNorth Korea 523325
ChunchonNorth Korea 878546
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 695432
ChhorPakistan 5,9343,688
ChitralPakistan 5,4313,375
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,26811,973
ConcepcionParaguay 18,90211,746
CajamarcaPeru 16,0289,960
ChachapoyasPeru 16,0039,945
ChiclayoPeru 15,8949,877
ChimbotePeru 16,17610,052
CuzcoPeru 17,03610,586
CzestochowaPoland 8,7795,456
CoimbraPortugal 11,1046,900
CalafatRomania 8,9705,574
CeahlauRomania 8,5905,338
ClujRomania 8,7585,442
ConstantaRomania 8,5695,325
CraiovaRomania 8,8885,523
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4273,372
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,5623,457
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,8152,992
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3063,297
Cape UelenRussia 5,5863,471
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,0131,251
CaraRussia 3,1021,927
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2503,884
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,8823,034
ChitaRussia 2,7931,735
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,7931,735
CokurdahRussia 4,5992,858
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,9761,849
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7288,531
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,312815
CaceresSpain 11,0676,877
CadizSpain 11,3277,039
Ciudad RealSpain 10,9836,825
CordobaSpain 11,1336,918
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8923,661
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,3322,071
ChanthaburiThailand 3,5372,198
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4412,138
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2952,047
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,5832,226
ChumphonThailand 3,9322,443
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9615,569
CorumTurkey 8,3095,163
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0673,770
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9003,666
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,8746,136
CernovcyUkraine 8,5165,292
ChernigovUkraine 8,0154,980
CarrascoUruguay 19,21811,942
ColoniaUruguay 19,10411,871
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,4198,960
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,4517,116
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,8217,346
Camden, ScUsa 12,1227,533
Canton, NyUsa 11,2406,984
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,5176,536
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,2177,592
Caribou, MeUsa 11,2236,974
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,2076,964
Casper, WyUsa 9,9986,213
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6965,404
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,6677,250
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,0107,463
Charles City, IaUsa 10,7196,661
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,2827,632
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,2737,627
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,6707,252
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,0067,461
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,8197,345
Chaska, MnUsa 10,5316,544
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,8297,351
Chazy, NyUsa 11,2977,020
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,4187,095
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,1027,520
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,5716,569
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,2326,358
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,0776,883
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,0516,867
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1885,710
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,3967,082
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,1556,310
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,4727,129
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,4697,127
Circleville, OhUsa 11,4947,142
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,7946,708
Clark, SdUsa 10,2966,398
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,6277,225
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,5587,182
Clayton, NmUsa 10,7046,652
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,3617,060
Clinton, IaUsa 10,9536,806
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8223,618
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,1766,945
College Park, MdUsa 11,7907,326
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,4216,476
Columbia, MoUsa 11,1316,917
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,1227,533
Columbus, GaUsa 11,3977,082
Columbus, InUsa 11,4177,095
Columbus, KsUsa 11,1426,924
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,4587,120
Conception, MoUsa 10,8816,762
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,7766,696
Conway, ArUsa 11,4837,136
Conway, ScUsa 12,2087,586
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,4457,112
Corning, ArUsa 11,4477,113
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,4017,085
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7717,315
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,4767,131
Cortland, NyUsa 11,4477,114
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8245,483
Covington, LaUsa 11,9517,427
Covington, TnUsa 11,5007,146
Crete, NeUsa 10,6886,642
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7366,050
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2853,906
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2853,906
CaracasVenezuela 15,0979,382
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,4709,613
CoroVenezuela 14,8839,248
ChipataZambia 11,5287,164
ChomaZambia 12,2227,595
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8697,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -