Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0503,759
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8183,615
MilianaAlgeria 10,8566,746
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5678,431
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,2697,624
Malarg EArgentina 18,04611,214
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,89711,121
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,88411,735
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,77411,667
MendozaArgentina 18,14911,278
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,15611,282
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,21711,942
Mackay MoAustralia 6,0603,766
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,8206,102
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8533,637
MeekatharraAustralia 6,4684,019
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,7094,790
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,7274,802
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,2854,527
Mount GambierAustralia 7,6484,753
Mount IsaAustralia 5,7563,577
MuharraqBahrain 7,6754,770
MinskBelarus 8,1055,036
MogilevBelarus 7,9604,947
MaunBotswana 12,7227,906
MacapaBrazil 16,62810,333
MacauBrazil 16,90710,506
MaceioBrazil 17,31310,758
MachadoBrazil 18,98811,799
ManausBrazil 16,78310,429
MarabaBrazil 17,23110,708
MaringaBrazil 19,19811,930
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,82010,452
Monte AzulBrazil 18,18611,301
Monte SantoBrazil 17,56610,916
MonteiroBrazil 17,20610,692
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,39711,432
Morada NovaBrazil 16,97710,550
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,72511,015
MamfeCameroon 12,6067,833
MarouaCameroon 11,8537,366
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,6405,369
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,0766,883
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,3075,783
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1764,459
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0485,001
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2285,734
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4955,279
Moncton, NbCanada 11,3717,066
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,0346,857
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,2326,980
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,2286,977
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4775,889
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,4316,482
Morden, MbCanada 9,9386,176
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,1046,900
MoundouChad 11,8147,341
MatecanaColombia 15,1989,444
MoroniComoros 10,4206,475
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9085,535
MarstalDenmark 8,9575,566
Melville HallDominica 14,7519,167
MichesDominican Republic 14,1358,783
MocaDominican Republic 14,0358,722
MoncionDominican Republic 14,0068,703
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,9378,661
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,1248,777
MilagroEcuador 15,5409,656
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4235,856
MinyaEgypt 9,3265,795
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7827,943
MassawaEritrea 9,2515,749
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,0785,641
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1595,070
MarseilleFrance 10,1076,280
MontpellierFrance 10,1656,317
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,19910,066
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,6777,256
MakokouGabon 12,6117,836
MayumbaGabon 13,0608,115
MitzicGabon 12,7207,904
MkamboGabon 12,4847,758
MoandaGabon 12,6977,890
MouilaGabon 12,9328,036
MagdeburgGermany 9,1025,656
MunichGermany 9,3615,817
MünsterGermany 9,3155,788
MethoniGreece 9,5055,907
MilosGreece 9,3105,785
MitiliniGreece 9,0105,599
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0125,600
MacentaGuinea 13,9508,669
MamouGuinea 13,9848,690
Midway IslandHawaii 5,0003,107
MiskolcHungary 8,8555,503
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0253,744
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8753,029
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9233,680
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2533,264
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,2702,032
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,4952,172
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,4902,790
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,4432,761
MashhadIran 6,4844,029
Malin HeadIreland 9,6776,014
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8566,125
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6055,969
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8486,120
MilanItaly 9,7196,040
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7376,051
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8346,111
ManIvory Coast 13,8928,633
MaebashiJapan 1,027638
MaizuruJapan 711442
MakurazakiJapan 10465
MatsueJapan 607377
MatsumotoJapan 941584
MatsuyamaJapan 434270
MinamidaitojimaJapan 509316
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,3961,489
MishimaJapan 935581
MitoJapan 1,127701
MiyakejimaJapan 930578
MiyakoJapan 1,454903
MiyakojimaJapan 816507
MiyakonojoJapan 15596
MiyazakiJapan 187116
MombetsuJapan 1,9101,187
MoriokaJapan 1,407875
MuroranJapan 1,6131,003
MurotomisakiJapan 460286
MutsuJapan 1,538956
Ma’AnJordan 8,7855,459
MafraqJordan 8,6295,362
MombasaKenya 10,3356,422
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4384,001
MaseruLesotho 12,7637,931
MonroviaLiberia 14,2008,824
MisratahLibya 10,2936,396
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3546,434
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7016,649
MananjaryMadagascar 10,4876,517
MorondavaMadagascar 10,7996,710
MakhangaMalawi 11,4427,110
MangochiMalawi 11,3237,036
MwmosaMalawi 11,3797,071
MzimbaMalawi 11,3417,047
MzuzuMalawi 11,2797,009
MalaccaMalaysia 4,3272,689
MersingMalaysia 4,1982,608
MiriMalaysia 3,3842,103
MaleMaldives 6,6444,128
MenakaMali 12,4757,752
MoptiMali 13,0628,117
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9673,087
MazatlanMexico 11,4977,144
MeridaMexico 12,8647,994
Mexico CityMexico 12,3317,663
MonterreyMexico 11,7537,304
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,1587,555
MaantyMongolia 2,7321,697
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7161,688
MatadMongolia 2,2681,409
MurenMongolia 3,3262,067
MarrakechMorocco 11,8607,370
MeknesMorocco 11,5187,157
MideltMorocco 11,5777,194
MaputoMozambique 12,1537,552
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8416,737
MandalayMyanmar 3,5582,211
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,6342,258
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,8512,393
MindatMyanmar 3,7892,354
MonywaMyanmar 3,6452,265
MyeikMyanmar 3,8512,393
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,3052,054
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4895,897
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,3585,815
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,9775,579
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,8405,493
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,1585,691
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,0375,616
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,9315,550
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,1605,692
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,0655,633
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,0885,647
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,1645,695
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,2705,760
ManaguaNicaragua 13,8478,605
MasatepeNicaragua 13,8828,626
MagariaNiger 12,1427,545
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8647,372
MaradiNiger 12,2607,619
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8637,372
MakurdiNigeria 12,5377,790
MinnaNigeria 12,5797,817
Mokp’oNorth Korea 636395
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,0084,976
MajisOman 7,2074,478
MasirahOman 7,1694,455
Muscat  Oman 7,0914,407
MultanPakistan 5,6183,491
MurreePakistan 5,3373,317
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,2742,656
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,55611,531
MoyobambaPeru 16,0589,978
MactanPhilippines 2,3361,451
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,0171,253
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,9236,788
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3887,698
MagadanRussia 3,5762,222
MahackalaRussia 7,2464,503
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3993,977
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3993,976
MarkovoRussia 4,6922,916
MinusinskRussia 4,0502,517
MogocaRussia 2,7431,705
MoscowRussia 7,4364,621
MurmanskRussia 7,1694,455
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,7455,434
MatamSenegal 13,6058,454
MogadishuSomalia 9,4445,869
MadridSpain 10,8356,733
Madrid (b)Spain 10,8466,740
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,4506,494
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,2156,969
MelillaSpain 11,2506,991
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,9126,781
MalakalSudan 10,3236,415
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3017,644
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,7766,075
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,5062,179
Mae SariangThailand 3,5682,217
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,5932,233
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,0511,896
MalatyaTurkey 8,1735,079
MersinTurkey 8,5275,299
MuglaTurkey 8,9875,584
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,6545,999
ManstonUk 9,6676,007
MeloUruguay 19,50512,120
MercedesUruguay 19,13111,888
MontevideoUruguay 19,20311,933
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,1257,535
Madison, FlUsa 12,3197,655
Madison, InUsa 11,4627,123
Madison, NeUsa 10,6036,589
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,8806,761
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,8596,748
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,8656,752
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,3837,073
Marengo, IlUsa 10,9996,835
Marion, InUsa 11,2286,977
Marion, NcUsa 11,8847,385
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,6406,612
Marshall, TxUsa 11,5647,186
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,7497,301
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,2183,864
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,5347,168
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7276,044
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,3827,073
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,7417,296
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,8756,758
Medford, WiUsa 10,6506,618
Mellette, SdUsa 10,2446,366
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,5867,200
Mena, ArUsa 11,3727,066
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,8997,394
Mexia, TxUsa 11,5107,152
Mexico, MoUsa 11,1266,914
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9528,049
Midland, TxUsa 11,1256,913
Milan, MnUsa 10,3966,460
Milbank, SdUsa 10,3466,429
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7626,066
Milford, DeUsa 11,8557,367
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,1287,536
Millen, GaUsa 12,1967,579
Millport, OhUsa 11,4367,106
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,6407,233
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,9616,811
Minden, NeUsa 10,5796,574
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,5416,550
Minonk, IlUsa 11,0996,897
Missoula, MtUsa 9,2545,750
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,0777,505
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,9796,822
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,9966,833
Monroe, NcUsa 12,0417,482
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,3966,460
Montgomery AlUsa 12,0267,473
Montrose, CoUsa 10,2766,386
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,7537,303
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,1897,574
Morganton, NcUsa 11,8847,385
Moro, OrUsa 8,9475,559
Morris, MnUsa 10,3106,407
Morrison, IlUsa 10,9726,818
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,8297,351
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,1626,936
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,9766,820
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,9856,826
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,4207,096
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,3687,064
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,6967,268
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,0126,843
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,2296,978
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,0839,373
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,8709,241
MaracayVenezuela 15,0919,378
MaturinVenezuela 15,3139,516
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,9849,311
MeridaVenezuela 15,0929,379
MagoyeZambia 12,1297,537
MansaZambia 11,7547,304
MbalaZambia 11,3957,081
MfuweZambia 11,5757,193
MisamfuZambia 11,4717,128
MonguZambia 12,5157,777
MpikaZambia 11,5507,177
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5357,168
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0447,485
MumbwaZambia 12,1217,532
MwinilungaZambia 12,2127,588
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0257,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -