Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6987,269
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7646,689
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7606,686
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4626,501
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,04511,835
AzulArgentina 18,81311,691
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3114,543
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3954,595
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,0343,750
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0103,735
AmberleyAustralia 6,8624,264
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4204,611
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,3094,542
AimoresBrazil 18,54511,524
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,71711,009
AltamiraBrazil 16,97710,550
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,31410,759
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 19,05711,842
ApodiBrazil 17,01210,571
AracajuBrazil 17,50610,878
AracuaiBrazil 18,34111,397
AragarcasBrazil 18,37811,420
AraxaBrazil 18,78811,675
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,26010,726
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6165,354
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6405,369
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0664,391
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,3987,083
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,4434,625
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,2356,360
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,2646,378
AbecheChad 11,0506,867
AntofagastaChile 17,78911,054
AricaChile 17,50910,880
AltaiChina 4,0842,538
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,4329,590
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,4059,573
AraucaColombia 15,2679,487
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,9938,696
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,0978,760
AzuaDominican Republic 14,1148,771
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2125,724
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0795,642
AswanEgypt 9,3835,831
AsyutEgypt 9,3635,818
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,4838,379
AsmaraEritrea 9,3195,791
AssabEritrea 9,0845,645
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6816,016
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0146,223
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5856,578
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,3745,825
AccraGhana 13,4328,347
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9545,564
AthensGreece 9,2865,770
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3005,779
AasiaatGreenland 8,9935,588
AmmassalikGreenland 9,2945,775
AputiteqGreenland 9,0085,597
AkureyriIceland 9,0025,594
AgraIndia 5,0973,167
AhmedabadIndia 5,7603,580
AkolaIndia 5,4383,379
AllahabadIndia 4,8032,984
AmritsarIndia 5,2603,269
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,7992,361
AbadanIran 7,7034,787
ArakIran 7,4104,605
AlbengaItaly 9,8926,147
AlgheroItaly 10,1436,303
AmendolaItaly 9,6065,969
AnconaItaly 9,6005,966
ArezzoItaly 9,7146,037
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,7718,557
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7158,523
AbashiriJapan 1,9321,200
AburatsuJapan 15194
AikawaJapan 1,098682
AjiroJapan 944586
AkitaJapan 1,345836
AkuneJapan 189117
AomoriJapan 1,475916
AsahikawaJapan 1,8101,125
AsosanJapan 281174
AmmanJordan 8,6725,389
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9033,047
AinaziLatvia 8,0705,015
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1646,316
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9516,184
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4296,481
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8916,146
AtarMauritania 13,1558,175
AgalegaMauritius 9,1015,656
AcapulcoMexico 12,4957,765
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3342,072
AltaiMongolia 3,4492,143
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9801,852
AgadirMorocco 12,0577,493
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,4245,856
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,2765,764
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,0815,643
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,9295,548
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,8005,469
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,2555,751
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,2345,738
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,7895,462
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,7765,453
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,7745,452
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,7745,452
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,7745,452
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,7745,452
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,9518,669
AgadezNiger 11,9357,417
AsuncionParaguay 19,02111,820
ArequipaPeru 17,26910,731
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,6191,006
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,2197,593
AradRomania 8,9395,555
AjanRussia 2,9571,837
AldanRussia 3,1651,967
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9334,308
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0923,164
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,4721,536
AnadyrRussia 4,9893,100
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9954,347
ArmavirRussia 7,6454,751
AstrakhanRussia 7,0944,409
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8744,893
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,8166,721
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,8746,757
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,8466,740
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,0816,886
Abu HamedSudan 9,5935,961
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9076,157
AqiqSudan 9,2245,732
ArbaatSudan 9,2465,746
AromaSudan 9,5445,931
AtbaraSudan 9,6395,990
Abu KamalSyria 8,1405,058
AleppoSyria 8,3555,192
AranyaprathetThailand 3,4292,131
AtakpameTogo 13,1818,191
AdanaTurkey 8,4655,260
AfyonTurkey 8,7365,429
AnkaraTurkey 8,4955,279
AntalyaTurkey 8,8265,485
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5604,077
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,3255,794
AberporthUk 9,8596,126
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,8136,098
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1775,081
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0915,028
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3934,594
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,4104,605
ArtigasUruguay 19,32712,010
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,7347,292
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,2366,361
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6455,372
Abilene, TxUsa 11,2496,990
Ada, MnUsa 10,1756,323
Adrian, MiUsa 11,2186,971
Aiken, ScUsa 12,0787,505
Akron, OhUsa 11,4277,101
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,4566,497
Albany, GaUsa 12,1757,566
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,5087,151
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,6446,614
Albion, NeUsa 10,5506,556
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,5906,581
Aledo, IlUsa 10,9966,833
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3806,451
Algona, IaUsa 10,6706,630
Alice, TxUsa 11,7207,283
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,6727,253
Alliance, NeUsa 10,2796,387
Alma, MiUsa 11,0816,886
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,9396,798
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,1486,928
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,8926,768
Amherst, MaUsa 11,6097,214
Amite, LaUsa 11,9477,424
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,5244,054
Anderson, InUsa 11,3237,036
Anderson, ScUsa 11,9367,417
Angelica, NyUsa 11,4477,114
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,2186,971
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7444,812
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,3377,666
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7517,924
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,9147,404
Ashland, WiUsa 10,4516,495
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6895,399
Atchison, KsUsa 10,9136,781
Athens, GaUsa 12,0227,470
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,9987,456
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,8247,347
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,2342,631
Auburn, NeUsa 10,8286,729
Augusta, GaUsa 12,1407,544
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3715,823
Aurora, IlUsa 11,0456,864
Austin, TxUsa 11,5497,177
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9193,678
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3043,296
AcariguaVenezuela 15,0929,378
AdenYemen 8,8805,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -