Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9976,834
In SalahAlgeria 11,5687,189
InnsbruckAustria 9,4665,882
IbiriteBrazil 18,74611,649
IguatuBrazil 17,14610,655
IlheusBrazil 17,99011,179
ImperatrizBrazil 17,24510,716
IndaialBrazil 19,62812,197
IpameriBrazil 18,60211,559
IraiBrazil 19,49512,114
IreceBrazil 17,75811,035
ItaberabaBrazil 17,83111,080
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,83810,463
ItaitubaBrazil 17,02810,582
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,47511,480
ItaperunaBrazil 18,75111,652
ItapevaBrazil 19,29811,992
ItirucuBrazil 17,89211,118
ItuacuBrazil 17,99711,184
IvinhemaBrazil 19,00811,812
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2924,531
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,7816,078
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1234,426
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4125,849
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4004,598
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,66010,974
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2208,836
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,74410,405
ImbertDominican Republic 13,9948,696
IzobambaEcuador 15,4709,613
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0575,628
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,5248,404
IoanninaGreece 9,3845,831
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,9395,555
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,5895,337
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4723,401
IranshahrIran 6,7164,173
IstranaItaly 9,5375,927
IidaJapan 878546
IizukaJapan 363226
IrakoJapan 765476
IriomotejimaJapan 949590
IrozakiJapan 899559
IshigakijimaJapan 929578
IshinomakiJapan 1,322822
IwamizawaJapan 1,7331,077
IzuharaJapan 443276
IrbidJordan 8,6535,377
IfraneMorocco 11,5317,166
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,3405,804
IlorinNigeria 12,8257,969
InchonNorth Korea 872542
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2904,530
IslamabadPakistan 5,3703,337
IquitosPeru 16,13210,025
IloiloPhilippines 2,3431,456
IasiRomania 8,4735,265
IcaRussia 3,4192,125
IlirnejRussia 4,7772,969
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,4961,551
IrkutskRussia 3,2452,016
Ivdel’Russia 6,0353,750
IbizaSpain 10,6956,646
IspartaTurkey 8,7915,463
IstanbulTurkey 8,7195,418
IzmirTurkey 9,0055,596
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5765,329
IzmailUkraine 8,4915,276
Imperial, NeUsa 10,4096,468
Independence, KsUsa 11,0866,889
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,3727,067
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,3367,044
Indianola, IaUsa 10,8466,740
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,2056,342
Inverness, FlUsa 12,5607,805
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,7496,680
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,6726,632
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,4547,118
IsokaZambia 11,3397,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -