Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6953,539
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0873,783
KhostAfghanistan 5,6613,518
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6693,523
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,41110,198
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8714,270
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3385,803
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4174,609
KandiBenin 12,7717,936
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6305,363
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,5566,560
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,5556,559
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7395,431
Kenora, OnCanada 10,0546,248
Kingston, OnCanada 11,2707,003
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8294,244
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8344,868
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,0176,224
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,1976,958
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9993,106
KashiChina 5,0093,113
KunmingChina 2,8111,747
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6677,871
KhargaEgypt 9,4945,900
KosseirEgypt 9,1365,677
KajaaniFinland 7,5824,712
KuopioFinland 7,6484,753
KuusamoFinland 7,4414,624
KarlsruheGermany 9,5005,903
KasselGermany 9,2735,762
KonstanzGermany 9,5575,939
KumasiGhana 13,4708,370
KalamataGreece 9,4675,883
KerkiraGreece 9,4525,874
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4435,868
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,1865,708
Kap TobinGreenland 8,5975,342
KankanGuinea 13,7838,565
KindiaGuinea 14,0668,741
KissidougouGuinea 13,9208,650
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2644,514
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,8701,162
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,8701,162
KeszthelyHungary 9,1565,689
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,1905,711
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,2792,659
KotaIndia 5,3743,339
KozhikodeIndia 6,0243,743
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,5722,841
KermanIran 6,9344,309
KermanshahIran 7,6224,736
Khoram AbadIran 7,5654,701
KilkennyIreland 9,9276,169
KingstonJamaica 13,8928,633
KagoshimaJapan 13181
KanazawaJapan 884550
KaruizawaJapan 987614
KatsuuraJapan 1,046650
KawaguchikoJapan 946588
KitamiesashiJapan 1,9241,195
KobeJapan 642399
KochiJapan 446277
KofuJapan 941585
KumagayaJapan 1,032642
KumamotoJapan 270168
KumejimaJapan 588365
KureJapan 463288
KushiroJapan 1,8551,153
KutchanJapan 1,6551,028
KyotoJapan 700435
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5212,809
KitaleKenya 10,4926,520
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,7804,835
KufraLibya 10,1826,327
KaunasLithuania 8,2665,136
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3635,197
KybartaiLithuania 8,3385,181
KarongaMalawi 11,2116,967
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,0042,488
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,1191,938
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,3072,677
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,0112,492
KuantanMalaysia 4,1292,566
KuchingMalaysia 3,8632,401
KayesMali 13,5908,445
KeniebaMali 13,7138,521
KidalMali 12,3447,671
KitaMali 13,5718,433
KoutiaMali 13,3368,287
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5352,818
KisinevMoldova 8,3925,215
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,1751,352
KhatgalMongolia 3,3712,095
KhovdMongolia 3,8402,386
KhujirtMongolia 3,0131,872
KhutagMongolia 3,1541,960
KenitraMorocco 11,5417,172
KalewaMyanmar 3,6812,287
KathaMyanmar 3,4492,143
KawthaungMyanmar 4,0202,498
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,9172,434
KengtungMyanmar 3,2552,023
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4482,142
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5068,393
KathmanduNepal 4,3852,725
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,7084,169
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,2135,725
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,0085,597
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,1675,696
KarioiNew Zealand 9,0445,620
KawerauNew Zealand 8,9895,586
KopuaNew Zealand 9,1365,677
KanoNigeria 12,2397,606
KangnungNorth Korea 835519
KarasjokNorway 7,4244,613
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6555,378
KristiansandNorway 8,8295,486
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4695,263
KhasabOman 7,1674,454
KarachiPakistan 6,2263,869
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2083,858
KhanpurPakistan 5,7373,565
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1423,817
KororPalau 2,5931,611
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8285,486
KlodzkoPoland 8,9455,559
KoszalinPoland 8,7195,418
KrakowPoland 8,7855,459
KalakanRussia 2,9631,841
KaliningradRussia 8,4535,253
KamenskoeRussia 4,3812,722
KandalaksaRussia 7,2624,513
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7784,212
KazanRussia 6,7444,191
KemRussia 7,2474,503
KerchRussia 7,9644,949
KhabarovskRussia 2,0511,275
KirenskRussia 3,5032,177
KirovRussia 6,6594,138
KljuciRussia 3,7182,310
KolpasevRussia 4,7452,949
KorfRussia 4,2292,628
KostromaRussia 7,1864,465
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0873,161
KotlasRussia 6,7674,205
KrasnodarRussia 7,7864,838
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1173,801
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2053,856
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0942,544
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3663,956
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7194,175
KurganRussia 5,7363,564
KurskRussia 7,6934,780
KyraRussia 2,6471,645
KigaliRwanda 11,1286,915
KoldaSenegal 13,9618,675
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0138,708
KosiceSlovakia 8,7845,459
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9838,068
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,151715
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8113,611
KadugliSudan 10,4186,474
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7816,078
KassalaSudan 9,5425,929
KhartoumSudan 9,8886,145
KostiSudan 10,0186,226
KalmarSweden 8,5465,310
KaresuandoSweden 7,5834,712
KarlstadSweden 8,5015,283
KristianstadSweden 8,6975,404
KamishliSyria 7,9904,965
KanchanaburiThailand 3,6662,278
Khlong YaiThailand 3,5302,194
Khon KaenThailand 3,2252,004
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,6112,244
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,3812,101
KairouanTunisia 10,4006,462
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3055,161
KarsTurkey 7,6864,776
KastamonuTurkey 8,3545,191
KayseriTurkey 8,3605,195
KonyaTurkey 8,6265,360
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3543,949
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2803,902
KinlossUk 9,3365,801
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7744,831
KievUkraine 8,1115,040
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8804,897
KirovogradUkraine 8,1015,034
KlepininoUkraine 8,1085,038
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9934,967
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4285,237
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0585,007
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,1236,912
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1485,685
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,9576,809
Keene, NhUsa 11,5347,167
Kenton, OhUsa 11,3147,031
Kenton, OkUsa 10,6706,631
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9978,076
Kimball, NeUsa 10,2936,396
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,1783,839
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,0556,870
Kinston, NcUsa 12,1507,550
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0665,634
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,8127,340
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,4303,995
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9163,676
KabompoZambia 12,3317,662
KabweZambia 11,9677,437
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9617,433
KafirondaZambia 11,9047,397
KaomaZambia 12,3357,665
KasamaZambia 11,4887,139
KasempaZambia 12,1697,562
KawambwaZambia 11,6627,247
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9807,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -