Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4265,858
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,50311,498
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,63511,580
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,45911,471
ViennaAustria 9,1075,659
VitebskBelarus 7,8874,901
VassourasBrazil 18,96411,784
VicosaBrazil 18,76311,659
VitoriaBrazil 18,57711,544
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 18,09411,244
VarnaBulgaria 8,6745,390
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,8436,738
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5555,316
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,9085,535
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,9845,582
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5725,327
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5685,324
ValdiviaChile 17,61210,944
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,71011,005
VallenarChile 17,99411,182
ValparaisoChile 17,93911,148
VanguardiaColombia 15,3879,561
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,38510,182
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,7635,445
VestervigDenmark 8,9185,542
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,1238,776
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,0828,751
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,9628,676
VilsandiEstonia 8,1695,076
VaasaFinland 7,9044,912
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,2765,764
VeravalIndia 6,0683,771
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9733,090
ValentiaIreland 10,1006,277
VeniceItaly 9,5365,926
VeronaItaly 9,6315,985
VicenzaItaly 9,5805,953
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7926,085
ViterboItaly 9,7756,075
VolterraItaly 9,7786,076
VientianeLaos 3,1561,961
VarenaLithuania 8,2625,134
VilniusLithuania 8,2105,102
VeracruzMexico 12,5737,813
VlissingenNetherlands 9,5525,936
VaernesNorway 8,3235,172
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,5095,287
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,1884,467
VillarricaParaguay 19,14911,899
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7145,415
VanavaraRussia 3,9362,446
VasileviciRussia 8,0625,010
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8144,855
VerhojanskRussia 4,1392,572
ViljujskRussia 3,7692,342
VitimRussia 3,5062,178
Vize IslandRussia 5,9833,718
VladivostokRussia 1,420883
VolgogradRussia 7,2594,511
VologdaRussia 7,1814,462
VoronezRussia 7,5014,661
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4473,385
VytegraRussia 7,3044,539
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,8635,508
ValenciaSpain 10,7516,681
ValladolidSpain 10,7946,707
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,9296,791
VisbySweden 8,3845,210
VanTurkey 7,7554,819
ValleyUk 9,7596,064
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2975,156
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2915,774
Valdez, AkUsa 6,7174,174
Valentine, NeUsa 10,3396,425
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,7995,468
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,5406,550
Vevay, InUsa 11,4837,136
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,7817,321
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7207,283
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,7246,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -