Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakushima with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6933,538
NeuquenArgentina 18,05511,220
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,80011,682
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,6984,784
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,4563,391
Nowra RanAustralia 7,5574,696
NuriootpaAustralia 7,2654,514
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1618,179
NatitingouBenin 12,9588,053
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,88911,738
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1177,530
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4807,755
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2786,387
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5105,288
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,9736,818
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,4906,518
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5164,671
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,1565,690
North Bay, OnCanada 10,9616,811
N’DjamenaChad 11,6747,254
NanchangChina 1,440895
NanjingChina 1,142710
NanningChina 2,3891,485
NicosiaCyprus 8,7215,419
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8785,517
NaguaDominican Republic 14,0648,740
NeybaDominican Republic 14,0928,757
NegeleEthiopia 9,8136,098
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3274,553
NandiFiji 7,3274,553
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,9404,934
NancyFrance 9,6395,990
NantesFrance 10,1606,313
NiceFrance 9,9766,199
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9365,553
NurembergGermany 9,3175,790
NurnbergGermany 9,3195,791
NaxosGreece 9,2175,728
NanortalikGreenland 9,9436,179
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,8296,108
NordGreenland 7,4254,614
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,5005,903
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9228,651
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2283,249
New DelhiIndia 5,1303,188
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7446,055
NaganoJapan 986613
NagasakiJapan 272169
NagoJapan 497309
NagoyaJapan 793493
Naha, OkinawaJapan 548341
NaraJapan 682424
NazeJapan 250155
NemuroJapan 1,9521,213
NiigataJapan 1,138707
NikkoJapan 1,081671
NobeokaJapan 262163
NairobiKenya 10,4566,498
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8694,890
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9893,100
NidaLithuania 8,3945,216
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0386,238
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4366,485
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,2616,997
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,3357,043
NaraMali 13,2408,228
NioroMali 13,3798,314
NemaMauritania 13,1188,152
NouakchottMauritania 13,5488,419
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,9924,345
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,1205,667
NelsonNew Zealand 9,0895,648
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,9345,552
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,1985,716
NandaimeNicaragua 13,9028,639
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6987,269
NiameyNiger 12,6597,867
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,7574,820
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3264,552
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,2704,518
NawabshahPakistan 6,0393,753
NokkundiPakistan 6,4644,017
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,35911,409
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,0231,257
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3893,970
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,5001,553
NikolaevRussia 8,1935,091
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,6591,652
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,9152,433
NizneangarskRussia 3,2752,035
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6982,298
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0173,739
NovgorodRussia 7,6784,771
NovosibirskRussia 4,6352,881
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8043,607
No. 6Sudan 9,5915,960
NyalaSudan 10,7996,711
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,9891,858
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5102,181
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,0092,491
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,2752,035
NarathiwatThailand 4,0192,498
NigdeTurkey 8,4625,258
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8254,241
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9974,969
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,2717,004
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,2717,004
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,6527,240
Natchez, MsUsa 11,8227,346
Neosho, MoUsa 11,1976,958
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,6667,249
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,7217,283
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,4747,130
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,7476,678
New London, WiUsa 10,7906,705
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,0417,482
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,0287,474
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,5826,576
New YorkUsa 11,6827,259
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,7257,286
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,7097,276
Newark, NjUsa 11,7087,275
Newberry, MiUsa 10,7546,682
Newberry, ScUsa 12,0787,505
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,0296,853
Newnan, GaUsa 12,0317,476
Newport, TnUsa 11,8397,357
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7483,572
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,0277,474
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,5816,575
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8255,484
North Loup, NeUsa 10,4956,522
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,4736,508
Norton, KsUsa 10,6066,591
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,3487,052
NdolaZambia 11,8747,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -